Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out

7 Abraham Crescent, Milson

Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
Milson - 5 Bedrooms + Sleep out
$760 per week

Available

$760 per week

Available

Reference #WTS26454

7 Abraham Crescent, Milson, Palmerston North

3 6

To register for a viewing, book a viewing or apply online please visit www.watsonrealestate.nz

This spacious and versatile family home offers room for everyone, with generous living options both inside and out. Perfectly suited for larger families or those needing extra space to work from home or accommodate extended family, this property combines comfort, practicality, and privacy.

Featuring five bedrooms throughout the main home, with three bedrooms conveniently located downstairs and a further two upstairs, there is flexibility for growing families of all ages. Adding even more value is a separate sleepout complete with its own ensuite, ideal for teenagers, guests, a home office, or additional living space.

The home offers two bathrooms within the main house, with one located on each level for convenience, while the sleepout’s private ensuite creates a fantastic separate retreat.

Outside, enjoy a fully fenced section with a generous-sized backyard, perfect for children to play, summer entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own private space. Off-street parking and a single garage complete the package, providing plenty of room for vehicles and storage.

– Five bedrooms in the main house
– Sleep out which could be another two bedrooms or one bed plus lounge
– Kitchen and dining with good storage
– Separate generously sized lounge with heat pump
– Bathroom with shower and bath
– Separate toilet downstairs
– Additional bathroom upstairs with shower only, plus toilet
– Separate laundry
– External access single garage
– Generously sized fully fenced back yard
– Lawns/gardens care of tenant

Available 15/05/2026 on a long term periodic tenancy

First Weeks Rent: $760.00, Bond: $3040.00 – Total in-going amount $3800.00

**HOW TO BOOK A VIEWING OR APPLY FOR A RENTAL PROPERTY**
1. Visit the Watson Integrity website: http://www.watsonrealestate.nz
2. Click ‘Rent’ button
3. Find the property you are interested in and click on that property
4. Click ‘Book a viewing’ or ‘Apply’ button to begin your tenancy application

Read More

Ashley Futi

Ashley Futi

Property Manager